Genealogical Data


Tenants in the
Albany town boundary
1913 - 1914
Listed alphabetically by surnames

This list was transcribed from the original rate book by Jenny Brandis in 1995. It lists tenants at the time of the rates being collected. The original book is in the Local History section of the Albany Town Library, Western Australia.

A B C D F F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

ABELL Charles Laborer  
ADELAIDE S.S. Coy Agent  
Albany Club
ALLAN D.H
ALLEN Edward Shop Asst  
ALLEN John
ANDERSON James Laborer  
ANDERSON John Laborer  
ANGEL F
ANGOVE J.E.
ANGOVE Mrs W.H.
APPLEYARD Percy Chemist  
ARMSTRONG A. Launchman  
ARMSTRONG A. Junr Launchman  
ARNOLD G.
ATKINS C. Laborer  
ATKINS W Laborer  
ATWELL Joseph Laborer  
AUBREY Albert Carpenter  
AUSTIN Lionel Blacksmith  
AUSTIN Mrs Widow  
AVINS Harry Laborer  
BAESJOU C.S.J. Agent Top
BAESJOU C.S.J.
BAESJOU Peter Clerk  
BAGG G.H. Laborer  
BAGG George Laborer  
BAIL William Laborer  
BAILEY A.E. Tailor  
BAILEY H.C. Laborer  
BALDRY M.A. Widow  
BAMFIELD E.A. Ry Employee  
BARNETT E. & Co. Merchants  
BARNETT T.H. Manager  
BARTLEY John Laborer  
BARWICK Roy Clerk  
BATELIER G.L. Barber  
BATELIER George Barber  
BAUM Hirman Laborer  
BEAN Edward Laborer  
BEAN J.W. Manager  
BECKETT Charles Laborer  
BEETHAM Jonas Carpenter  
BELL Norman Laborer  
BENNETT Henry Laborer  
BENTLEY S.G. C.S.  
BERLINER O.W. Musician etc.  
BESIOT Mrs
BESSINGTON Herbert Laborer  
BEVILAQUA F. Draper  
BEVILAQUA F. Merchant  
BIRD Francis Architect  
BISHOP John Laborer  
BISHOP Wm Laborer  
BISHOP Wm Junr Laborer  
BLACKBURN G.H.S. Med Pract  
BLOOR Robert Laborer  
BODDIE Hugh Ry Employee  
BOULT H.R. Laborer  
BOUNDS Mrs
BOYLE J. George Led. Vict.  
BRADY M.J. Carter  
BRADY M.J. Contractor  
BRALEY Wm Laborer  
BRAY A.W. Minister  
BRENNAN Mrs S Widow  
BRISTOW Geo Senr Laborer  
BRISTOW George Laborer  
BROOMHALL H.B.
BROOMHALL Mrs C.E. Widow  
BROWN Alfred Laborer  
BROWN Ed Laborer  
BROWN Fredk J Laborer  
BROWN H.B. Butcher  
BROWN J.W. Tailor  
BROWN Mrs E. Nurse  
BROWN Mrs P. Widow  
BROWN Saml Barber  
BROWN Wm Laborer  
BROWNING Gordon Laborer  
BRUCE A.H. Clerk  
BRUCE John
BRYANT Alfred Laborer  
BUGGINS Chas Laborer  
BURGE Fredk Fruiterer  
BURRIDGE R.R.. Farmer  
BURROWS J. Butcher  
BURTON Charles Laborer  
BUSHBY William Laborer  
BUTCHER S.G. Gentleman  
CABBLE Mrs Widow Top
CAHILL James Laborer  
CAMPBELL Wm
CAMPBELL Wm Photographer  
CAPLING G. Laborer  
CARLSON John Laborer  
CARMODY Patrick Laborer  
CARPENTER C Laborer  
CARTHEW Alfred Laborer  
CATLING A. Editor  
CHALLAND W.E. Farmer  
CHANDLER E.V. Laborer  
CHAPMAN A. Laborer  
CHAPMAN K.H.E Clerk  
CHESTER Geo Contractor  
CHESTER Mrs E. Widow  
CHRISTIE E.M. Clerk  
CLARK Tom Led Vict  
CLARKE Frank Baker  
CLARKE Geo. Laborer  
CLAYTON G.W.M. Laborer  
COE H.
COE H.
COLBENSON A. Laborer  
COLBENSON A. Junr Laborer  
COLE E. Laborer  
COLEMAN Joseph Laborer  
COLLINS A.J. Bootmaker  
COLLINS A.J. Bootmaker  
COLLINS G.J. Laborer  
COLLINS J.A. Laborer  
COLLINS W.R. Laborer  
COLLINS Wm Laborer  
CONNER Kate
CONNOR Mrs B. Widow  
CONSTABLE James Laborer  
CONWAY P Laborer  
CONWAY Thos Laborer  
COOK John Laborer  
COOK Wm Laborer  
COOMBS Andrew Laborer  
COOPER John Laborer  
COOPER W.J. Laborer  
CORBETT James H. Plumber  
CORDERY Geo Agent  
CORNER E.J. Laborer  
CORRY H.R. Agent  
COSTELLO Mrs M. Widow  
COTTRELL E. Manager  
COURTHOPE Mrs R.I.
COVERT W.H. Contractor  
COWAN John Laborer  
COWAN Mrs J.H.
COWDEN Mrs H.
COWELL Arthur Painter  
COWEN Bessie
COWEN Mrs T
CROSS Mrs A
CROSSLEY Fr Laborer  
CUDDIHY A.F. Wheelwright  
CULL L.H. Laborer  
CULL L.M. Laborer  
CULL Matthew Sexton  
CULLINANE John Laborer  
CULLINANE Mary
CUMMINS M. Ry Employee  
CURRER H Plumber  
CURRER Henry Plumber  
D.R & Co. Merchants Top
D.R. & Co. Ironmongers  
DALEY John Laborer  
DALGETY & Co. Merchants  
DALTON John Ganger  
DAVEY Alfred Carpenter  
DAVEY Herbert Laborer  
DAVEY Thomas Laborer  
DAVIDSON Thos Bdg H.K.  
DAVIES Edward Laborer  
DAVIES John Tailor  
DAWE C.W. C.S.  
DAWKINS E. Laborer  
DAWSON Arthur Farmer  
DAY J.W. Baker  
DEAL Albert Laborer  
DEAN E.A. C.S.  
DENNISON Gad Laborer  
DEWAR S Barber  
DEWAR Septimus Barber  
DEYKIN J.S. Led Vict.  
DICKINS L.G.P. Accountant  
DICKINSON M.A.
DICKSON A.H. Manager  
DICKSON Harry Laborer  
DICKSON J.M. C.S.  
DIXON Rd Printer  
DODGE Chas Clerk  
DOGGETT James Laborer  
DOGGETT Wm Laborer  
DORRIS Harry Laborer  
DOUGLAS A.E. Captain  
DOUGLAS C. Laborer  
DOUGLAS Wm
DOW George Laborer  
DOWNER John H. Manager  
DOWNES M.B. Jeweller  
DOWNES Martin B. Jeweller  
DOYLE Bernard Laborer  
DRIVER Henry Storekeeper  
DRIVER Henry
DRIVER Hy Storekeeper  
DUKE S.M. Laborer  
DUNCAN Jas Inspector  
DUNN Elizabeth Widow  
DUNNE John P. Laborer  
DYMES F.R. Solicitor  
DYMES F.R. Solicitor  
EDDY John Top
EDGCUMBE F.G. Ry Employee  
EDWARDS Mrs E
EDWARDS W.J. Baker  
ELVIN Jessie Laborer  
ENGLISH G.F. Laborer  
EVANS C.E. Clerk  
EVANS R.J. Fireman  
EVERARD A.C. Med Pract  
EVERETT E.G. Merchant  
EVERETT G.C.
FALLOWS Thos E. Laborer Top
FARLEY James Laborer  
FARR Jos George Laborer  
FAULKNER Lousia Matron  
FENNY H. Tailor  
FIELD H.W. Dairyman  
FIELD H.W. Friuterer  
FINDLAY A.J. Laborer  
FINLAYSON A
FISHER Jane Widow  
FISHER Joseph Laborer  
FITZGERALD M. Laborer  
FLEMING D. Storekeeper  
FLEMING D. Grocer  
FORKENBECK Von Dr.
FORSYTH William Carpenter  
FORSYTH Wm Carpenter  
FORTE A.G. Agent  
FORTE N.G. Agent  
FORWARD Sarah
FOWLES James Laborer  
FOYLE J.W. Laborer  
FRANKLIN G.S. Carpenter  
FRITZPATRICK W.H. Laborer  
FROMAN Hy Laborer  
FUGILL John Ry Employee  
FURLONG William Laborer  
GABLISCH Andrew Laborer Top
GABLISCH Thos Laborer  
GALLOP A.C. Laborer  
GARDINER A.C. Farmer  
GARRICK J.L. Captain  
GARSIDE J. Laborer  
Gas Assoct
GASSNER J.A. Laborer  
GEAKE Mrs M.A.
GEARY Wm Carpenter  
GEBHARDT Otto Laborer  
GILBERT John Laborer  
GILLETT John T. Laborer  
GILLIAM Mrs Widow  
GILLOCK Richard Laborer  
GLAZIER F.H. Laborer  
GLENDENING Geo Ry Guard  
GLENISTER Fredk Laborer  
GLENISTER Fredk
GODFREY W.E. Laborer  
GOOCH Robert Ry Employee  
GORDON James Plumber  
GORDON Mrs M.
GORMAN C. Laborer  
GORMAN Harold Laborer  
GORMAN J.C. Laborer  
GRAY Leonard Laborer  
GREATREX Ernest Laborer  
GREEN Arthur Laborer  
GREEN G.H. Farmer  
GREEN J.U. Contractor  
GREEN James Laborer  
GREEN Jane Widow  
GREEN Richard Carpenter  
GREEN Thomas Carpenter  
GREENHALGH R.S. Clerk  
GREENWOOD Mrs E.
GREENWOOD Mrs S.
GREEVE J.F.C. Baker  
GREEVE Lionel Baker  
GREIG S.
GRIBBLE James Agent  
GRIFFEN Harley P. Clerk  
H.M. Government Top
HADDY G.E. Agent  
HAGG Arthur Laborer  
HAGG Mrs H.
HAGUE Joseph Laborer  
HAINDAL Mrs B.
HALL Henry Laborer  
HALL John Laborer  
HAMILTON Joseph Laborer  
HANDLEY Thos Agent  
HARBIN Alred Laborer  
HARDY John Laborer  
HARRIOTT G.M.
HARRIS Albert Laborer  
HARRIS George Blacksmith  
HARRIS Mrs E.M. Widow  
HARRIS Wm A Blacksmith  
HARRISON Fanny Widow  
HARRISON Walter Contractor  
HART Thomas Laborer  
HARTMAN J.A. Engraver  
HARTNUP Hy
HARTSHORN John W. Laborer  
HARVEY C.R. Laborer  
HARVEY John Laborer  
HARVEY John Constable  
HASKINS Geo Laborer  
HASSELL A.Y. Gentleman  
HAWKESWORTH Albert Laborer  
HAWKSWORTH W.C. Laborer  
HAYMAN S Laborer  
HAYNES & ROBINSON Solicitors  
HAYNES S.J. Solicitor  
HAYWOOD E. M. Clerk  
HAYWOOD G.H. Clerk  
HAYWOOD Joseph Laborer  
HEGGARTY Anoria Widow  
HELSON C.H. Laborer  
HEMMINGWAY Miss E.
HENDERSON A. Laborer  
HENSON Herbert Laborer  
HERBERT George Machinist  
HERBERT Mrs E.
HICKEY James Laborer  
HILL A.G. Butcher  
HILL Edward Butcher  
HILL G.J. Manager  
HILL G.J. & Co. Butchers  
HILL Robert Butcher  
HILL W.G.
HILLARD Charles Grocer  
HILLARD James
HILLARD James Laborer  
HODGSON Thos Ry Employee  
HOGG William Laborer  
HOLDER George Laborer  
HOLLAND A. Brewer  
HOLLAND F. Engineer  
HOLMES Wm Laborer  
HONNISETT F. Butcher  
HOOD William Laborer  
HOOPER Mrs L.
HOWARD Ellen Widow  
HOWE Elizabeth Widow  
HOWE George Laborer  
HOWSON Mrs M. Widow  
HUGHES Fredk Laborer  
HUGHES Tom Laborer  
HUMPHRIES Thos Carpenter  
HUNT H.A. Clerk  
HUNTER C Agent  
HUNTER C.
HUNTER C. Agent  
HUTCHINS Wm J. Laborer  
HUTCHINSON John Laborer  
HUXLEY Robt Laborer  
HUXTABLE R.T. Laborer  
HYDE Albert Laborer  
HYDE Francis J. Laborer  
HYDE Wm Laborer  
I,ANSON J.H. [sic.] Laborer Top
IAP
IDDLES Charles Laborer  
IDLUND Petrus
ILLSLEY G A. Chemist  
ILLSLEY J.A. Chemist  
INGOLDBY F.J. Gentleman  
IVES H.J. Contractor  
JACKA C.H. Ry Employee Top
JACKSON F.M. Laborer  
JACKSON Harry Laborer  
JACKSON Mrs Widow  
JAGO W.M. Barber  
JEFFERIES S. Clerk of Cour  
JENNINGS F.P. Laborer  
JOHNSON C. Laborer  
JOHNSON John Laborer  
JOHNSON Neil Carter  
JOHNSTON A & Co
JOHNSTON A & Co. Merchants  
JONES John T. Laborer  
JONES Thomas Bdg H. Keeper  
JORGENSON Knud Laborer  
KEANE P.H. Carpenter Top
KELSO Segt Police  
KELTY Florence
KELTY William Gentleman  
KENNEDY Hugh Laborer  
KENNEDY James Grocer  
KENNEDY M. Laborer  
KENNEDY M. Laborer  
KERR Wm
KEYSER Gavin Laborer  
KIDD Thos J. Manager  
KIDDY Arthur Laborer  
KING E. Laborer  
KING James Laboror  
KITCHER W.G. Manager  
KITSON John Laborer  
KNIGHT Thomas Laborer  
KOHLER Conrad Bdg H. Keeper  
KUHLKEN Rd Constable  
La ROCHE G.O. Top
LAMMING Chas Laborer  
LANCASTER A. Laborer  
LANE Francis Laborer  
LAURENCE R.T. C.S  
LAWLESS J.R. Laborer  
LAWSON R. Laborer  
LAYTON C.F.
LAZENBY J.W. C.S.  
LEASK H.W. Manager  
LEIBICK E.B. Laborer  
LEISHMAN Mrs H.
LEWIS Louis
LILLIE James Manager  
LINDFIELD Wm Laborer  
LINTON G.C. Inspector  
LIVERSEY Leon Laborer  
LONG H.C. Clerk  
LOUNDES Miss
LOVE S Laborer  
LOXTON Samuel Bdg H.K.  
Lumpers Union
LYALL William Laborer  
LYONS Ernest E Laborer  
M.K. & J. Co. Ltd Merchants Top
MACKIE E. Clerk  
MACKIE E. B. Painter  
MADGEN Wm Laborer  
MARTIN Arthur Laborer  
MASON H.D. Chemist  
MASON Mrs B.
MATHESON Colin Laborer  
MATSON Isaac Led Vict.  
MAWSON Wm Contractor  
McARTHUR Thos Clerk  
McBRIDE R. Laborer  
McCALLUM A.E. Foreman  
McCALLUM Walter Laborer  
McCOLL Archie Engineer  
McCRAE J. Laborer  
McDONALD Chas. Contractor  
McDONALD L
McGLADE Mrs E. Widow  
McGLADE Sydney Laborer  
McGOVERN J.P. C.S.  
McGOVERN John
McGUCKIN Ernest Laborer  
McILWRAITH McEachran
McILWRAITH McEachran Agents  
McKENZIE Cuthbert Gentleman  
McKENZIE John Gentleman  
McKEON Robert Laborer  
McLENNAN W.A. Laborer  
McMAHON John Ry Employee  
McNAMARA J. Baker  
McNAMARA L. Laborer  
McNIE Robt Printer  
MEEKS P.H.
MERCER George Laborer  
MERCER James Laborer  
MERFIELD T.S. Dentist  
MERFIELD T.S. Dentist  
MERRIEFIELD R.B. Merchant  
MERRIFIELD R.B.
MEWS J.C.
MEYERS James
MEYERS John Laborer  
MEYERS Rooney Laborer  
MEYERS Samuel Laborer  
MILBORN .G. Laborer  
MILES H.E.
MILLAR Claude E. C.S.  
MILLS John L. Clerk  
MILNE C.H. Reporter  
MILNE J.A. Printer  
MILNER Geo
MILNER Miss E. Milliner  
MINEHAN S
MINER Joseph Laborer  
MINNS Percy Clerk  
MITCHELL James Laborer  
MOATE E.A.
MOIR George
MOIR John
MONAGHAN Hy Tailor  
MONAGHAN W.M.P. Clerk  
MOONEY Mrs J
MOONEY Sarah
MOONEY Thomas Laborer  
MOORE Edward Laborer  
MORRISH G.H. Inspector  
MORRISON George Saddler  
MORRISON George Saddler  
MOSELY John Laborer  
MOUCHEMORE &.Co Ltd Plumbers  
MOUCHEMORE &.Co Ltd Plumbers  
MOUCHEMORE H.B.
MUIR Mrs M. Widow  
MUIR R.T.
MULLINEAUX L.
MULLINS P Laborer  
MURPHY J.J. Merchant  
MURPHY Mary F.
MUTTERATH Mrs E
MUTTON E.S.
NELSON William Engineer Top
NESBIT Thomas Led Vict  
NESBITT R.A. Laborer  
NETTLE Ellen Widow  
NETTLE Harold Barber  
NEUMANN C.H.
NEUMANN C.H. Merchant  
NEUMANN Chas Merchant  
NEWHILL Edwin Laborer  
NEWHILL Wm Laborer  
NICHOLS Thomas Laborer  
NICOLS F.J. C.S.  
NORMAN Arthur Carpenter  
NORMAN Bros Stationers  
NORMAN Ernest Carpenter  
NORMAN J. Laborer  
NORMAN John Postmaster  
NORMAN John jun. Stationer  
NORMAN Josiah Contractor  
NORMAN Josiah Contractor  
NORMAN Oscar Clerk  
NORMAN Wm R. Clerk  
NOTLEY H.E. Water Police  
NOTT W.R.
O.HALLORAN J.T. Laborer Top
O'BREIN Micheal Constable  
OFFORD Edward Engineer  
OFFORD H.T. Engineer  
OFFORD H.T. Engineer  
O'GRADY M.A. Auctioneer  
O'GRADY M.A. Laborer  
O'KEEFE Alfred Laborer  
O'KEEFE Dennis Gentleman  
OMAND Thomas Plasterer  
O'NEIL J Max Musician  
OREO E. Laborer  
ORR William
OUTRAM Walter Bootmaker  
OWEN George Laborer  
PAGE Henry T Carter Top
PAGE James Laborer  
PAGE Wm Laborer  
PALMER Fredk Surveyor  
PALMER Mrs M.
PARISH Jonathan
PARISH Owen Laborer  
PARKER W.J. C.S.  
PATON Ernest B. Town Clerk  
PATTERSON E.W. Laborer  
PATTERSON S.H. Led Vict.  
PATTERSON T.H.
PATTINSON W.B. Draper  
PATTINSON J. Draper  
PATTINSON W.B. Manager  
PEAKE Catherine
PEARSON H.T. Fruiterer  
PEARSON Mary
PEDLAR Thos H. Laborer  
PEEL W.S. Led. Vict.  
PEMBER Ernest Grocer  
PENDERGAST Mrs G.
PERKINS Amos Gardener  
PERKINS C.E. Jeweller  
PERKINS C.E. Jeweller  
PERKINS E.W. Laborer  
PETERS Mrs S.F. Widow  
PETERSEN Gustar Laborer  
PHILLIPS John Laborer  
PHIPPS G.A. Saddler  
PIERCE Edward Blacksmith  
PIERCE Edwards Laborer  
Pilot Crews Crew  
PINKERTON J.M. Baker  
PINKERTON John Baker  
PIPHARD Frank Laborer  
PITCHER John Laborer  
PLAYNE C.M. Secretary  
POLKINGHORNE F. Laborer  
POLMEAR Joseph Bdg H. Keeper  
POTTER Frank Laborer  
POTTER Fredk Carter  
POTTER James Laborer  
POTTS Ed Junr Engineer  
POTTS Ed Senr Clerk  
POWE John H. Laborer  
POWELL Ellen Widow  
POWELL L.C. Laborer  
PRENDEGAST Wm Painter  
PRIDEAUX L. Grocer  
PRIDEAUX Walter Laborer  
PRIOR H.C. Laborer  
PRITCHARD B. Ry Employee  
PURTELL Joseph Laborer  
PYWELL Henry Laborer  
QUIRK M.J. Manager Top
QUITMANN J. Laborer  
R.C. School
RAE W.J. C.S.  
RAFTERY M.E.
RANDALL W.H. Laborer  
RC. Presbytery
Rds Bd Office
REDDIN Chas Led Vict  
REDDIN John Laborer  
REDDIN Wm Laborer  
REES A. W. Carter  
REEVE Harry Minister  
REEVES O.J. Clerk  
REIBELING F.E. Merchant  
REID J.M. Laborer  
REID John
REID Wm Laborer  
RETELL Paul Laborer  
RICHARDSON W.H.
RICKERBY Thos Ry Employee  
RIEBELING R.E. Laborer  
RIGBY H.R. Clerk  
RIGBY Thomas Laborer  
RILEY J.W. Manager  
ROACH James
ROATCH Esther Nurse  
ROBERTS George Laborer  
ROBERTS Miss C
ROBESON Geo. Laborer  
ROBINS G.E. Carpenter  
ROBINSON Herbert
ROBINSON John
ROBINSON Mrs E.
ROBINSON T.H. Med Pract  
ROGERSON James Laborer  
ROMENTRY I.
ROSS E.A. Carpenter  
ROWE John Farmer  
RUSSELL Henry Laborer  
RUST F.W. Stationer  
RUST F.W.
SAGGERS Mrs Top
SAMIOS Harry Fruiterer  
SAMIOS Harry Fruiterer  
SANGSTER Wm Contractor  
SAUNDERS Annie
SAUNDERS E.J.
SAUNDERS Mrs
SAUNDERS Mrs
SAW T.H. Merchant  
SCHEUMAN J.
SCHEURER Fredk Laborer  
SCHNARS James Laborer  
SCOTT Richard Laborer  
SELBY Mrs I.
SHANHUM Arthur Laborer  
SHENFIELD Frank Laborer  
SHENFIELD James Laborer  
SHERIDAN Francis Laborer  
SHERLOCK Chas Laborer  
SHERRATT Emma Widow  
SHERRATT Walter
SHERRATT Walter Storekeeper  
SIMMONS Mrs J
SIMMONS Norman Laborer  
SIMPSON A Laborer  
SIMPSON Wm Laborer  
SIMS H.C. Led Vict  
SIPPLE George
SKIDMORE Isaac Laborer  
SLATER Frederick Stevedore  
SMITH C.H. C. S. Army  
SMITH George Barber  
SMITH George
SMITH H.W. Junr Laborer  
SMITH H.W. Senr Carpenter  
SMITH Horace Laborer  
SMITH Joseph Laborer  
SMITH Mrs C.E. Widow  
SMITH W. A. Segt. Major  
SMITH W.R. & Co Merchant  
SMYTHE W.J.
SOHOCKER John M. Laborer  
SPETTAL Wm Laborer  
SPOUR H.B. Clerk  
STEELE Harry Cooper  
STEPHEN R.H. Laborer  
STEPHENS George Laborer  
STEVENS F Laborer  
STEVENS Wm Laborer  
STEWARD James Laborer  
STEWARD Wm Laborer  
STEWART James
STICKLAND E.E.
STONNELL George Laborer  
STRICKLAND E.E. Tailor  
STUDDART David Carpenter  
SULLIVAN Rd Laborer  
SUNDBURG Geo Laborer  
SWARBRICK T.H. Laborer  
SWARBRICK Thos
SYMERS S.S.C.
SYMMARS Percy Laborer  
SYNNOTT Ellen
TANGNEY P. Laborer Top
TAPSCOTT C.H. Laborer  
TASSELL John Painter  
TASSELL Lionel Painter  
TAYLOR Alfred Laborer  
TAYLOR Henry Plumber  
TAYLOR Samuel Jeweller  
TAYLOR Samuel Jeweller  
TAYLOR W.P. Clerk  
TEMPLAR Norman Carpenter  
TERRY John Laborer  
TESCHNER E.T.H. Laborer  
THEAKER Ernest Painter  
THEAKER R.J. Laborer  
THEAKER Tom Laborer  
THOMAS D.T. Merchant  
THOMAS George Contractor  
THOMAS Walter Grocer  
THOMAS Wm Contractor  
THOMPSON Gordon Laborer  
THOMPSON N. Coachman  
THOMPSON Wm
THOMSON James Laborer  
THORPE F.H. Contractor  
TINDAL M.B. C.S.  
TODD Thomas Stationer  
TODD Thomas Stationer  
TORRENS William Laborer  
TRAINOR Wm Laborer  
TRESIDDER Albert J. C.S.  
TROIAIN Francis Laborer  
TULLETT W.E.
TURBY William Laborer  
TURNER Alfred Laborer  
TURNER Harry
TURNER J.H.
TURNER William Constable  
UGLOW George Gentleman Top
VALENTINE Archd Inspector  
VAUGHAN A.C. Land Agent  
VAUGHAN Mary
VERN Richard Laborer  
WALKER Mary Widow  
WALSH J.T. C.S.  
WANSBOROUGH A. Ry Guard  
WARD J Laborer  
WARE Herbert E. Laborer  
WARNER W. B. Artist  
WASHINGTON Mather Laborer  
WATERS George Launchman  
WATKINS C.T. Solicitor  
WATKINS Mrs E.
WATTS John Musician  
WATTS John
WEAR James C.S.  
WEBB Amelia
WEBB Joseph Dairyman  
WEBSTER George Farmer  
WEHR J.B. Laborer  
WEIGHT W.H. Laborer  
WEIR John Laborer  
WEST Joseph Laborer  
WHEELDON Walter Draper  
WHITE Wm St Clair Manager  
WHITNELL Wm Laborer  
WIILLIS & SMITH Butchers  
WILD R.C.
WILEY Harry Contractor  
WILKINSON James Laborer  
WILKINSON John Blacksmith  
WILLIAMS Reece Engineer  
WILLIAMS H. Draper  
WILLIAMS Jean
WILLIAMS L.F. Clerk  
WILLIAMSON A.E. Plumber  
WILLIS A. E. Laborer  
WILLIS Arthur
WILLIS David Butcher  
WILLS Henry & Co. Merchants  
WILLS Henry & Co. Merchant  
WILLS Henry & Co. Merchant  
WILSON Mrs E.
WILSON Thos Laborer  
WINTERHALTER A. Carpenter  
WITHNELL Albert Led Vict (Publican)  
WRIGHT J.A. Gentleman  
YOUNG A.E. Top
YOUNG Andrew Laborer  

 

 


1997-2012 Jenny Brandis

Researchers please acknowledge and cite http://www.brandis.com.au/ in regards to references from this website